How do I bid for the property?
Receive access pin code to bid at the Live Auction.
[Suitable for own stay and Airbnb investment] Service Apartment [Short distance to Jonker Street and tourist hotspots]
Freehold
Property Details 82
Property Address
Unit No. A-08-03, Residensi Novo 8, Jalan Kampung Lapan, Taman Kesidang Seksyen 3, 75200, Melaka
Built Up
Approx. 915 sq.ft
Auction Details
Starting Bid
RM 380,000 (Approx. RM 415 per sq.ft)
Live Auction
18th Jun 2026 (Thu) 11.00 AM
Bidding Deposit
3% of Starting Bid
Reasons to Buy
Property Details & Key Features:
✔ 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom
✔ 1 carpark
✔ Low-density living
✔ Suitable for own stay, vacation home or Airbnb
✔ Nearby shopping malls such as AEON Bandaraya, Lotus’s Melaka, Mydin Mall and Mahkota Parade
✔ Short distance to Melaka tourist attractions such as Jonker Walk, A Famosa, Stadthuys and Melaka River Cruise
✔ Easy access via Lebuh AMJ, Jalan Tun Fatimah, and major roads connecting to Ayer Keroh, Alor Gajah and Muar
✔ Convenient connectivity to North-South Expressway (PLUS Highway) via Ayer Keroh exit
✔ Short driving distance to Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal and Melaka International Airport
Viewing Allowed *
Key & Possession Provided *
All Outgoings paid by the owner
Transparency Assured
*Subject to conditions of sale